skip to Main Content
Final – 15:00 7.10.2017
Zalaegerszegi TK SKV Rot Weiß Zerbst 1999
FEHER Zoltan Flavius 638 3:1 594 WEISS Manuel
FARKAS Sandor 665 3:1 624 STOKLAS Uros
BOANTA Claudiu 574 2:2 633 WEBER Mathias
JARFAS Szilard 621 3:1 579 HOFFMANN Timo
 NEMES Attila 639 1:3 664 BENEDIK Boris
RUDOLF Balasz 618 2:2 638 SCHNEIDER Thomas
3755 14:10 3732
5:3

WNBA Final Men

Match for 3rd place – 12:40 7.10.2017
KK Mertojak Split ŽP Šport Podbrezová
MARINOVIC Hrvoje 593 2:2 533*  TOMKA Milan
SARKEZI Igor 626 4:0 588  TEPSA Daniel
KUJUNDZIC Alen 586 0:4 664  VADOVIC Bystrik
GRIVICIC Mihael 612 0:4 668  ZAVARKO Vilmos
ZOKOVIC Davor 622* 2:2 648  KUNA Erik
 MUSE Nikola 607 2:2 583  PASIAK Tomas
3646 10:14 3684
3:5
* substitution from 1. throw KOVAC Andrej * substitution from 36. throw KYSELICA Ondrej

WNBA Final Men

Semifinal 1 – 13:40 6.10.2017
Zalaegerszegi TK KK Mertojak Split
FEHER Zoltan Flavius 639 3:1 622 MARINOVIC Hrvoje
NEMES Attila 653 3:1 601 MUSE Nikola
RUDOLF Balasz 616 2:2 621 KUJUNDZIC Alen
FARKAS Sandor 608 4:0 537* MILANOVIC Dusko
BOANTA Claudiu 574 0:4 652 KOVAC Andrej
KOZMA Karoly 588* 2:2 583 SARKEZI Igor
3678  14:10 3616 
6:2
* substitution from 49. throw JARFAS Szilard * substitution from 49. throw ZUBRINIC Goran

WNBA Semifinal Men Zalaegerszeg - Split

Semifinal 2 – 16:00 6.10.2017
SKV Rot Weiß Zerbst 1999 ŽP Šport Podbrezová
WEISS Manuel 615 3:1 571* NEMCEK Peter
STOKLAS Uros 600 1:3 639 TEPSA Daniel
WEBER Mathias 614 3:1 586 PASIAK Tomas
HOFFMANN Timo 657 2:2 670 ZAVARKO Vilmos
BENEDIK Boris 638 1,5:2,5 622 KUNA Erik
SCHNEIDER Thomas 589 2:2 593 VADOVIC Bystrik
3713 13,5:10,5 3681
4:4
* substitution from 58. throw TOMKA Milan

WNBA Semifinal Men Zerbst - Podbrezova

Qualifications – 2.-5.10.2017
 Place Team All Clear off Fault Total
1.  SKV Rot Weiß Zerbst 1999 2388 1315 2 3703
2.  Zalaegerszegi TK 2330 1367 3 3697
3.  KK Mertojak Split 2340 1313 7 3653
4.  ŽP Šport Podbrezová 2355 1272 4 3627
5.  KK Neumarkt 2303 1286 4 3589
6.  SK FWT Composites Neunkirchen 2309 1254 6 3563
7.  CS CFR Cluj 2261 1286 4 3547
8.  KK Calcit Kamnik 2262 1239 13 3501
9.  KS Alfa-Vector Tarnowo Podgórne 2253 1219 13 3472
10.  KK Makpetrol Skopje 2258 1203 14 3461
11.  SKK Rokycany 2252 1179 13 3431
12.  KK Posusje 2237 1123 18 3360
13.  Racing Club Strasbourg 2226 1082 22 3308
14.  KK Reval Tallin 2175 998 57 3173

WNBA Qualification Men

Back To Top